Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Jemma Masters

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Vinyasa

Dharma Daws

Vinyasa

 

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Jodie Sheafe

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Arti Singh

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Feren

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Feren

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Drew Wilson

Yin

Feren

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

Feren

Yin & Meditation

Arti Singh (80 mins)

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Mel

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9:15am Reformer

Elle

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10am Reformer

Elle

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Claudia

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

10:45am Reformer

Gee

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Claudia

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

PILATES INTRO COURSE

12:30pm Bookings Essential

Gee

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Gee

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

 

Claudia

3pm Reformer

Feren

3pm Reformer

5:00pm

Gee

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Claudia

3.45pm Reformer

Feren

3.45pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Claudia

4.30pm Reformer

Feren

4.30pm Reformer

6:30pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Gemma

8am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9am Reformer

7:15am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Gemma

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9:45am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Gemma

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:30am Reformer

4:30pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

 

Elle

10:15am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

11:15am Reformer

5:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Coming September 8th

Reformer

Elle

11am Reformer

 
6:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Coming September 8th

Reformer

   
6:45pm

Jose

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

     
CYCLE STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Bianca

Spinning

 

Thomas

Spinning

 

Thomas

9:00am Spinning

Gee

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Christian

Spinning

       
6:30pm  

Thomas

Spinning

 

Thomas

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Annika

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Billy

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

6am Fitness Circuit (50 min)

 

Gordie

8am Fitness Circuit (60 minutes)

 
9:30am

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

Lauren

6.50am Fitness Circuit (50 Min)

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Gordie

9am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

 
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Mel

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

 

Lauren

Boxing (45mins)

     
5:45pm

Jose

6pm Pilates Mat

Alessandra

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Mel

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Mel

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website