Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 14 August 15 August 16 August 17 August 18 August 19 August 20 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Jemma Masters

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Vinyasa

Nim Rotenberg

Vinyasa

 

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Jodie Sheafe

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Arti Singh

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Feren

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Feren

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Drew Wilson

Yin

Feren

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

Feren (80mins)

Yin & Meditation

Arti Singh (80 mins)

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 14 August 15 August 16 August 17 August 18 August 19 August 20 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

9:15am Reformer

Elle

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

10am Reformer

Elle

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Gee

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

10:45am Reformer

Gee

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Gee

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

 

Gee

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Claudia

3pm Reformer

Feren

3pm Reformer

5:00pm

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Claudia

3.45pm Reformer

Feren

3:45pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Claudia

4.30pm Reformer

Feren

4.30pm Reformer

6:30pm

Claudia

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Claudia

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 14 August 15 August 16 August 17 August 18 August 19 August 20 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Gemma

8am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9am Reformer

7:15am

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Gemma

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9:45am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:30am Reformer

4:30pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

 

Rachel Huxtable

10:15am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

11:15am Reformer

5:15pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Coming September 8th

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

11am Reformer

 
6:00pm

Jose

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Coming September 8th

Reformer

   
6:45pm

Jose

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     
CYCLE STUDIO 14 August 15 August 16 August 17 August 18 August 19 August 20 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Christian

Spinning

 

Thomas

Spinning

 

Thomas

9:00am Spinning

Gee

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Bianca

Spinning

       
6:30pm  

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

 

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 14 August 15 August 16 August 17 August 18 August 19 August 20 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Annika

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Billy

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

6am Fitness Circuit (50 min)

 

Gordie

8am Fitness Circuit (60 minutes)

 
9:30am

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

Lauren

6.50am Fitness Circuit (50 Min)

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Gordie

9am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

 
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Elle

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Adrian Miller

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

 

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

     
5:45pm

Gaynor

6pm Pilates Mat

Alessandra

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Annika

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

Adrian Miller

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website