Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am      

Nim Rotenberg

Vinyasa

     
7:15am

Josh Blau

Hatha

 

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

   

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

 

Collin Poole

Hatha

Josh Blau

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Derrick Leduc

3:30pm Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Ashleigh Dickinson

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

 

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

 

Wendy Praud

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

 

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

 

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

9:15am Reformer

Ali

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

 

Mel

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

10am Reformer

Ali

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

1:15pm Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Mel

10:45am Reformer

Ali

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

2:00pm Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Ali

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

2.45pm Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

     
5:00pm

Jose

Reformer

Lauren

3:30pm Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

4.45pm Reformer

Claudia

3:30pm Reformer

Gemma

3:30pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

4:15pm Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Claudia

4:15pm Reformer

Gemma

4:15pm Reformer

6:30pm

Lauren

Reformer

 

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

 

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

 

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

 

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8am Reformer

 
7:15am

Elle

Reformer

 

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9am Reformer

9:45am      

Tace

Reformer

 

Tace

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

4:30pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

 

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

COMING SOON

Reformer

Jayde

10:15am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:30am Reformer

5:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

 

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

   

Rachel Huxtable

11:15am Reformer

6:00pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

3:15pm Reformer

6:45pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

4:00pm Reformer

CYCLE STUDIO 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am      

Lisa

Spinning

 

Lisa

9:00am Spinning

Gee

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Bianca

Spinning

       
6:30pm

Gee

Spinning

   

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 24 April 25 April 26 April 27 April 28 April 29 April 30 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

Lauren

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Jose

8.15am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
9:30am

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

 

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

   
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Mel

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

2:30pm Fitness Circuit

 

Michelle Fernandez

Boxing (45mins)

     
5:45pm

Gaynor

6pm Pilates Mat

 

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website