Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Jenny Ellinghaus

Hatha

 

Dharma Daws

Vinyasa

     
7:15am

Georgie Botto

Hatha

       

Wendy Praud

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Kimberley Barletta

Yin

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Wendy Praud

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Arti Singh

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Drew Wilson

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

Derrick Leduc (80mins)

Yin & Meditation

Arti Singh (80 mins)

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Lauren

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Lauren

9:15am Reformer

Gaynor

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10am Reformer

Gaynor

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:45am Reformer

Gaynor

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Rose

11.30am Reformer Open Day Only

Gemma

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

 

Rose

12.30pm Reformer OPEN DAY ONLY

 
5:00pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Mel

3:30pm Reformer

Matt Culley

3:30pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

4:15pm Reformer

Matt Culley

4:15pm Reformer

6:30pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8am Reformer

 
7:15am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8.45am Reformer

Derrick Leduc

9am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Tace

Reformer

 

Tace

9:30am Reformer

 
4:30pm

Tace

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

 

Jayde

10:15am Reformer

Derrick Leduc

10:30am Reformer

5:15pm

Tace

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

 

Gaynor

11am Reformer Open Day ONLY

Derrick Leduc

11:15am Reformer

6:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Claudia

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

 

Gaynor

12pm Reformer Open Day Only

 
6:45pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Rose

Reformer

 

Gaynor

3pm Reformer Open Day ONLY

 
7:30pm          

Gaynor

4pm Reformer OPEN DAY ONLY

 
CYCLE STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Bianca

Spinning

 

Lisa

Spinning

 

Lisa

9:00am Spinning

Gee

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Lisa

Spinning

       
6:30pm  

Lisa

Spinning

 

Gee

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Annika

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Billy

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

6am Fitness Circuit (50 min)

 

Gordie

8am Fitness Circuit (60 minutes)

 
9:30am

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

Lauren

6.50am Fitness Circuit (50 Min)

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Gordie

9am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

 
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Gaynor

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

 

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

 

Andrei

11am Fitness Ciruit Open Day

 
5:45pm

Gaynor

6pm Pilates Mat

Alessandra

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Kirby

4pm Kaya Barre Open Day Only

 
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website