Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
EMPORIUM    
YOGA STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

 

Feren

Vinyasa

 

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Jemma Masters

9am Vinyasa

 
12:15pm

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Amy Dunstan

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Ting (45 min)

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Jemma Masters

10am Hatha

Arti Singh (80 mins)

10am Hatha and Meditation

1:00pm

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Amy Dunstan

Yin & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Nidra (30mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Yin (45 mins)

     
5:30pm

Andrea

Vinyasa

Amy Dunstan

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Feren

Vinyasa

   
6:30pm

Andrea

Yin

Amy Dunstan

Vinyasa

Andrea

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Yin & Meditation

     
7:30pm

Andrea

Hatha

Arti Singh

Yin

Andrea

Yin & Meditation

       
GRC 1 STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Coming September 7th

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
7:30am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Coming September 7th

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
12:00pm

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

11:30am Reformer

Matt Culley

11am Reformer

12:45pm

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gee

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

11:45am Reformer

4:45pm

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
5:30pm

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
6:15pm

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
7:00pm

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

8:30am Reformer

Gemma

9:15am Reformer

7:45am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

9:15am Reformer

Gemma

10am Reformer

8:30am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Michelle Rann

Reformer

   

Matt Culley

10am Reformer

Gemma

10:45am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Jose

11am Reformer

 
1:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Jose

11:45am Reformer

 
5:15pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Matt Culley

4.30pm Reformer

Jose

12:30pm Reformer

 
6:00pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Matt Culley

5.15pm Reformer

   
6:45pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Matt Culley

6pm Reformer

   
MIND BODY 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:15am  

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

         
12:15pm

Annika

Kaya Barre

   

Deanna

Kaya Barre

 

Jodie Sheehy

10.45am Barre

 
5:45pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Annika

Kaya Barre

     
6:30pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Pilates Mat

       
GROUP X STUDIO 7 August 8 August 9 August 10 August 11 August 12 August 13 August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30am  

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     

Jose

10am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
7:15am    

Gordie

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
12:15pm  

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

PILATES INTRO COURSE

11:15am Bookings Essential

 
5:15pm

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
5:30pm  

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Boxing Technique Workshop

5.30pm Bookings Essential

       
6:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

           
6:30pm  

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

         
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 6.00am to 9.00pm
Friday: 6.00am to 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00am to 2.00pm
Sunday: 9.00am to 2.00pm
Public Holidays: refer to website