Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
EMPORIUM    
YOGA STUDIO 9 October 10 October 11 October 12 October 13 October 14 October 15 October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

 

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

 

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Jemma Masters

9am Vinyasa

 
12:15pm

Sarah Bunnell

Yin (45 mins)

Amy

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Sarah Bunnell

Yin (45 mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Ting (45 min)

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Jemma Masters

10am Hatha

Arti Singh

10am Hatha (80 mins)

1:00pm

Sarah Bunnell

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Amy

Yin & Meditation

Sarah Bunnell

Nidra (30mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Yin (45 mins)

     
5:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Amy

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

Jemma Masters

Hatha

Feren

Vinyasa

   
6:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Yin

Amy

Vinyasa

Andrea

Hatha

Jemma Masters

Yin & Meditation

     
7:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Arti Singh

Yin

Andrea

Yin & Meditation

       
GRC 1 STUDIO 9 October 10 October 11 October 12 October 13 October 14 October 15 October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
7:30am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
12:00pm

Jayde

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Diana

Reformer

   
12:45pm

Jayde

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   
4:45pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

11:30am Reformer

Matt Culley

11am Reformer

5:30pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

11:45am Reformer

6:15pm

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
7:00pm

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 9 October 10 October 11 October 12 October 13 October 14 October 15 October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

 

Michelle Rann

8:30am Reformer

Rachel Druce

9:15am Reformer

7:45am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

 

Michelle Rann

9:15am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10am Reformer

8:30am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Emma

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   

Michelle Rann

10am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10:45am Reformer

12:15pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

   
1:00pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

   
5:00pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

4.30pm Reformer

Rachel Druce

11am Reformer

 
5:45pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

5.15pm Reformer

Rachel Druce

11:45am Reformer

 
6:30pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

6pm Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

12:30pm Reformer

 
7:15pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

     
MIND BODY 9 October 10 October 11 October 12 October 13 October 14 October 15 October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30am  

Emma

Kaya Barre

   

Annika

Kaya Barre

   
12:15pm

Annika

Kaya Barre

   

Deanna

Kaya Barre

 

Michelle Fernandez

10.45am Barre

 
5:15pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

     
6:00pm

Kirby

Pilates Mat

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Annika

Kaya Barre

     
6:45pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Pilates Mat

       
GROUP X STUDIO 9 October 10 October 11 October 12 October 13 October 14 October 15 October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:15am  

Darrell

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Gordie

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Michelle Fernandez

9.45am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
12:15pm  

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   
5:15pm

Darrell

Boxing (45mins)

 

Boxing Technique Workshop

5.30pm Bookings Essential

Darrell

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
5:30pm  

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

         
6:00pm

Jye Austin

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   

Darrell

6.15pm Boxing (45mins)

     
6:30pm  

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

         
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 6.00am to 9.00pm
Friday: 6.00am to 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00am to 2.00pm
Sunday: 9.00am to 2.00pm
Public Holidays: refer to website