Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
EMPORIUM    
YOGA STUDIO 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

 

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

 

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Derrick Leduc

9am Vinyasa

 
12:15pm

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Josh Blau (45 min)

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Andrea

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Ting (45 min)

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Derrick Leduc

10am Hatha

Arti Singh

10am Hatha

1:00pm

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Josh Blau (45 min)

Yin (45 mins)

Wendy Praud

Nidra (30mins)

Andrea

Yin (45 mins)

     
5:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

   
6:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Andrea

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Yin & Meditation

     
7:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Andrea

Yin

       
GRC 1 STUDIO 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

 

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
7:30am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

 

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
12:00pm

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

       
12:45pm

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   
4:45pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Gaynor

11:30am Reformer

Matt Culley

11am Reformer

5:30pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

11:45am Reformer

6:15pm

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

     
7:00pm

Elle

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

8:30am Reformer

Rachel Druce

9:15am Reformer

7:45am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

9:15am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10am Reformer

8:30am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Jayde

Reformer

   

Jodie Sheehy

10am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10:45am Reformer

12:15pm

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

   
1:00pm

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

   
5:15pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

11am Reformer

 
6:00pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

11:45am Reformer

 
6:45pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

 

Michelle Fernandez

12:30pm Reformer

 
MIND BODY 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:15am  

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

 

Jayde

Pilates Mat

     
12:15pm

Leisa

Kaya Barre

   

Leisa

Kaya Barre

 

Jodie Sheehy

10.45am Barre

 
5:45pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

     
6:30pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Pilates Mat

       
GROUP X STUDIO 22 May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30am

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     

Michelle Fernandez

10am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
7:15am

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
12:15pm  

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   
5:15pm

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
5:30pm  

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

         
6:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

       
6:30pm  

Jose

Boxing (45mins)

         
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 6.00am to 9.00pm
Friday: 6.00am to 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00am to 2.00pm
Sunday: 9.00am to 2.00pm
Public Holidays: refer to website