Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
EMPORIUM    
YOGA STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

 

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

 

Drew Wilson

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

9am Vinyasa

 
12:15pm

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Amy Dunstan

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Dharma Daws

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Jenny Ellinghaus

10am Hatha

Arti Singh

10am Hatha

1:00pm

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Amy Dunstan

Yin & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Nidra (30mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Yin (45 mins)

     
5:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Feren

Vinyasa

   
6:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

Vinyasa

Andrea

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Yin & Meditation

     
7:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Arti Singh

Yin

Andrea

Yin & Meditation

       
GRC 1 STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

Reformer

   
7:30am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

Reformer

   
11:00am    

Elle

Reformer Open Day Only

   

Jodie Sheehy

11:30am Reformer

Matt Culley

11am Reformer

12:00pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     

Matt Culley

11:45am Reformer

12:45pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   
1:30pm    

Elle

Reformer Open Day Only

       
3:45pm    

Michelle Rann

Reformer Open Day Only

       
4:45pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
5:30pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

   
6:15pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

     
7:00pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

 

Michelle Rann

8:30am Reformer

Rachel Druce

9:15am Reformer

7:45am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

 

Michelle Rann

9:15am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10am Reformer

8:30am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Jayde

Reformer

   

Michelle Rann

10am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10:45am Reformer

12:15pm

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

11.15am Reformer OPEN DAY ONLY

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

   
1:00pm

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

12:15pm Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

   
4:30pm    

Jodie Sheehy

1pm Reformer

       
5:00pm    

Lauren

4.15pm Reformer OPEN DAY ONLY

       
5:15pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

11am Reformer

 
6:00pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

11:45am Reformer

 
6:45pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

 

Derrick Leduc

12:30pm Reformer

 
MIND BODY 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:15pm

Annika

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

7.15am Barre

Deanna

Barre Open Day Only

Deanna

Kaya Barre

 

Jodie Sheehy

10.45am Barre

 
5:00pm    

Annika

Kaya Barre Open Day Only

       
5:45pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

     
6:30pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

       
GROUP X STUDIO 24 July 25 July 26 July 27 July 28 July 29 July 30 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30am  

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Jose

12.10pm Fitness Circuit OPEN DAY ONLY

Gordie

7.15am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

 

Derrick Leduc

10am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
12:15pm  

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

Jose

1pm Boxing OPEN DAY ONLY

       
5:30pm

Andrei

5.15pm Boxing (45 mins)

Jose

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Andrei

5.15pm Fitness Circuit (45 mins)

Andrei

5.15pm Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

     
6:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Jose

6:30pm Boxing

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

       
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 6.00am to 9.00pm
Friday: 6.00am to 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00am to 2.00pm
Sunday: 9.00am to 2.00pm
Public Holidays: refer to website