Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 15 May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Nim Rotenberg

Hatha

 

Nim Rotenberg

Vinyasa

     
7:15am

Georgie Botto

Hatha

 

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

   

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Josh Blau

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Arti Singh

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa

Arti Singh

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Kimberley Barletta

Yin

Arti Singh

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

Derrick Leduc (80mins)

Yin & Meditation

Arti Singh (80 mins)

Hatha & Meditation

Derrick Leduc

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 15 May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

9:15am Reformer

Rose

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

10am Reformer

Rose

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Mel

10:45am Reformer

Rose

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Rose

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

     
5:00pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Claudia

3:30pm Reformer

Michelle Rann

3:30pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Claudia

4:15pm Reformer

Michelle Rann

4:15pm Reformer

6:30pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 15 May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8am Reformer

 
7:15am

Elle

Reformer

Leisa

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Tace

Reformer

 

Tace

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

4:30pm

Tace

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

COMING SOON

Reformer

Jayde

10:15am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:30am Reformer

5:15pm

Tace

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

   

Rachel Huxtable

11:15am Reformer

6:00pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

3:15pm Reformer

6:45pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

4:00pm Reformer

CYCLE STUDIO 15 May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Bianca

Spinning

 

Lisa

Spinning

 

Lisa

9:00am Spinning

Lisa

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Lisa

Spinning

       
6:30pm

Gee

Spinning

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

 

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 15 May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Leisa

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Jose

8.15am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
9:30am

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

 

Leisa

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

   
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Mel

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

 

Michelle Fernandez

Boxing (45mins)

     
5:45pm

Gaynor

6pm Pilates Mat

Alessandra

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website