Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Jenny Ellinghaus

Hatha

 

Nim Rotenberg

Vinyasa

     
7:15am    

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

   

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Josh Blau

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm  

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm  

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Kimberley Barletta

Hatha

Josh Blau

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Arti Singh (80 mins)

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm  

Derrick Leduc (80mins)

Yin & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Mel

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

9:15am Reformer

Rose

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

10:15am Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Jose

10am Reformer

Rose

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Lauren

11am Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

10:45am Reformer

Rose

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm  

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

PILATES INTRO COURSE

12:30pm Bookings Essential

Rose

11am Reformer

4:15pm  

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

     
5:00pm  

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Michelle Rann

3:30pm Reformer

Lauren

3:30pm Reformer

5:45pm  

Tace

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Rann

4:15pm Reformer

Lauren

4:15pm Reformer

6:30pm  

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm  

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

       
GRC 2 STUDIO 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

8:30am Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

9:15am Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

8am Reformer

 
7:15am  

Tace

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

8.45am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

9am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Tace

Reformer

 

Derrick Leduc

9:30am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

4:30pm

Mel

10am Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

COMING SOON

Reformer

Jayde

10:15am Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

10:30am Reformer

5:15pm

Mel

10:45am Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

   

Rachel Huxtable

11:15am Reformer

6:00pm

Mel

11:30am Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

3:15pm Reformer

6:45pm  

Kirby

Reformer

Jose

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

   

COMING SOON

4:00pm Reformer

7:30pm      

Gemma

Reformer

     
CYCLE STUDIO 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Gee

9:15am Spinning

Christian

Spinning

 

Nick

Spinning

 

Nick

9:00am Spinning

Christian

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm    

Christian

Spinning

       
6:30pm  

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

 

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 17 April 18 April 19 April 20 April 21 April 22 April 23 April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Andrei

9am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

Mel

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

Lauren

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Jose

8.15am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
9:30am

Elle

1015am Barre

 

Gaynor

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

 

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

   
12:00pm    

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Mel

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm  

Suzi

Boxing (45mins)

 

Michelle Fernandez

Boxing (45mins)

 

Boxing Technique Workshop

11am Bookings Essential

 
5:45pm  

Lauren

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm  

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Suzi

Boxing (45mins)

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website