Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
PRAHRAN    
YOGA STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Jenny Ellinghaus

Hatha

 

Nim Rotenberg

Vinyasa

     
7:15am

Georgie Botto

Hatha

       

Therese Kulle

8.00am Vinyasa (75mins)

 
9:30am

Dharma Daws

Hatha

Ting

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Kimberley Barletta

Yin

Collin Poole

Hatha

Therese Kulle

9:15am Hatha

Dharma Daws

Hatha

5:30pm

Josh Blau

Hatha

Arti Singh

Hatha

Wendy Praud

Yin

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Amy Dunstan

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

3.00pm Hatha

 
6:30pm

Josh Blau

Vinyasa

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa

Wendy Praud

Hatha

Amy Dunstan

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

4pm Yin with Nidra (80 mins)

Dharma Daws

4.00pm Hatha & Meditation

7:30pm

Josh Blau

Yin

Derrick Leduc (80mins)

Yin & Meditation

Arti Singh (80 mins)

Hatha & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Yin

     
GRC 1 STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Kirby

8:30am Reformer

 
7:00am

Lauren

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Gaynor

9:15am Reformer

Ali

8.45am Reformer

9:30am

Lauren

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Gaynor

10am Reformer

Ali

9:30am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Kirby

10:45am Reformer

Ali

10:15am Reformer

1:00pm

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

 

Ali

11am Reformer

4:15pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

     
5:00pm

Gaynor

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

4.45pm Reformer

Claudia

3:30pm Reformer

Lauren

3:30pm Reformer

5:45pm

Lauren

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Claudia

4:15pm Reformer

Lauren

4:15pm Reformer

6:30pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

   
7:15pm

Lauren

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:45am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

   
6:30am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8am Reformer

 
7:15am

Elle

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Tace

8.45am Reformer

Elle

9am Reformer

9:45am  

Elle

Reformer

 

Tace

Reformer

 

Tace

9:30am Reformer

 
4:30pm

Tace

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

 

Jayde

10:15am Reformer

Elle

10:30am Reformer

5:15pm

Tace

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Mel

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

   

Elle

11:15am Reformer

6:00pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

     
6:45pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Gaynor

Reformer

     
CYCLE STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am  

Bianca

Spinning

 

Lisa

Spinning

 

Lisa

9:00am Spinning

Gee

9:00am Spinning

6:00pm

Gee

5.45pm Spinning

 

Christian

Spinning

       
6:30pm

Gee

Spinning

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

 

Michelle Fernandez

Spinning

     
GROUP X STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:15am

Pete

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Annika

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Billy

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Lauren

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Suzi

8am Fitness Circuit (60 minutes)

 
9:30am

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 

Kirby

Pilates Mat (60 mins)

 

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Gordie

9am Fitness Circuit (50 mins)

 
12:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

   

Kirby

10am Kaya Barre (45 mins)

 
5:00pm

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Alessandra

Boxing (45mins)

 

Michelle Fernandez

Boxing (45mins)

     
5:45pm

Gaynor

6pm Pilates Mat

Alessandra

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

Michelle Fernandez

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Elle

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

     
6:45pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Tace

Kaya Barre (45 mins)

Pete

Boxing (45mins)

Suzi

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 5.30am - 9.00pm
Friday: 5.30am - 8.00pm
Saturday: 7.30am - 5.30pm
Sunday: 8.00am - 5.30pm
Public Holidays: refer to website