Hover mouse over class for description
                                   
EMPORIUM    
YOGA STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Feren

Vinyasa

 

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

 

Jemma Masters

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

9am Vinyasa

 
12:15pm

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Josh Blau

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Wendy Praud

Yin (45 mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Ting (45 min)

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Jenny Ellinghaus

10am Hatha

Amy Dunstan

10am Hatha

1:00pm

Wendy Praud

Vinyasa (45 mins)

Josh Blau

Yin & Meditation

Wendy Praud

Nidra (30mins)

Kimberley Barletta

Yin (45 mins)

     
5:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Vinyasa

Jenny Ellinghaus

Hatha

Andrea

Vinyasa

Ashleigh Dickinson

Hatha

Feren

Vinyasa

   
6:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Yin

Jenny Ellinghaus

Vinyasa

Andrea

Hatha

Ashleigh Dickinson

Yin & Meditation

     
7:30pm

Derrick Leduc

Hatha

Arti Singh

Yin

Andrea

Yin & Meditation

       
GRC 1 STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

 

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
7:30am

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

 

Rachel Druce

Reformer

   
12:00pm

Jayde

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

       
12:45pm

Jayde

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Elle

Reformer

Rachel Huxtable

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

   
4:45pm

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

11:30am Reformer

Matt Culley

11am Reformer

5:30pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

 

Matt Culley

11:45am Reformer

6:15pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Tace

Reformer

     
7:00pm

Elle

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

     
GRC 2 STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Rann

8:30am Reformer

Rachel Druce

9:15am Reformer

7:45am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

Matt Culley

Reformer

Jayde

Reformer

Gemma

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Rann

9:15am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10am Reformer

8:30am

Rachel Druce

Reformer

 

Jayde

Reformer

   

Michelle Rann

10am Reformer

Rachel Druce

10:45am Reformer

12:15pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

   
1:00pm

Michelle Fernandez

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Michelle Rann

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

   
5:15pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

11am Reformer

 
6:00pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

Derrick Leduc

Reformer

Michelle Fernandez

11:45am Reformer

 
6:45pm

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Jodie Sheehy

Reformer

Lauren

Reformer

Kirby

Reformer

 

Michelle Fernandez

12:30pm Reformer

 
MIND BODY 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:15am  

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

         
12:15pm

Gaynor

Kaya Barre

   

Deanna

Kaya Barre

 

Jodie Sheehy

10.45am Barre

 
5:45pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

     
6:30pm

Kirby

Kaya Barre

Michelle Rann

Kaya Barre

Jodie Sheehy

Pilates Mat

       
GROUP X STUDIO 26 June 27 June 28 June 29 June 30 June 1 July 2 July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30am  

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     

Michelle Fernandez

10am Fitness Circuit (60 mins)

 
7:15am

Gordie

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

PILATES INTRO COURSE

11:15am Bookings Essential

 
12:15pm  

Alessandra

Boxing (30 mins)

   

Emma

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

   
5:15pm

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

 

Andrei

Boxing (45mins)

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

     
5:30pm

Andrei

5:15pm Boxing

Darrell

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

         
6:00pm

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

 

Andrei

Fitness Circuit (50mins)

       
6:30pm  

Darrell

Boxing (45mins)

         
            

Feedback is important

At Kaya we thrive on feedback and love it when our members are true and honest. We seek positive and constructive feedback from our members and guests who have experienced our services and/or facilities. By providing feedback it allows Kaya to constantly monitor and enhance the overall member experience. For feedback relating to our timetable please email: info@kayahc.com.au

Classes and/or Instructors subject to change without notice

            
    
CLUB OPERATING HOURS
Mon to Thurs: 6.00am to 9.00pm
Friday: 6.00am to 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00am to 2.00pm
Sunday: 9.00am to 2.00pm
Public Holidays: refer to website